Please move all good articles to the New Userpedia!
Thunder Shaper
From Mwuserpedia
(Difference between revisions)
(→List of Powers) |
m |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| - | The '''Thunder Shaper''' is | + | The '''Thunder Shaper''' is a magical paper that [[Arend]] uses. With the included pen, Arend must draw a form off of the paper, and then do a Thunderbolt on the paper. The shape he drew is now on the paper. If it's one of the forms in the list below, Arend gets a power. If isn't, Arend doesn't get a power. This first appeared in the game ''[[Arend: Master of Powers]]''. |
== List of Powers == | == List of Powers == | ||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=4 style="background:#fbfbff;border:1px solid #030363; color:black" | {| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=4 style="background:#fbfbff;border:1px solid #030363; color:black" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | ! style="background:#e9f0ff;" width=1% | # !! style="background:#e9f0ff;" width=29% | Power !! style="background:#e9f0ff;" width= | + | ! style="background:#e9f0ff;" width=1% | # !! style="background:#e9f0ff;" width=29% | Power !! style="background:#e9f0ff;" width=20% | Info !! style="background:#e9f0ff;" width=20% | Form to Draw!! style="background:#e9f0ff;" width=20% | Level first used in ''Arend: Master of Powers'': |
|- | |- | ||
| - | |0 || Normal Arend || Arend is just normal. He's now fast. || | + | |0 || Normal Arend || Arend is just normal. He's now fast. || A thunderbolt. || Has already |
|- | |- | ||
| - | |1 || Fire Arend || Makes Arend red. He can | + | |1 || Fire Arend || Makes Arend red. He can throw Fire Balls || A flame. || Has already |
|- | |- | ||
| - | |2 || Frog Arend || Arend's in | + | |2 || Frog Arend || Arend's in a Diver's suit, with a harpoon. Now, Arend can swim better || A fish. || 1-5 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | |3 || Prehistoric Arend || Arend's in | + | |3 || Prehistoric Arend || Arend's in a Cheeta's skin, has long, sharp teeth and has a club. Now, Arend is Powerful.|| A club. || 2-1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |4 || Bird Arend || Arend has wings instead of arms. Blow into the microphone to make him fly! || A feather || 2-5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Current revision as of 16:39, 6 July 2007
The Thunder Shaper is a magical paper that Arend uses. With the included pen, Arend must draw a form off of the paper, and then do a Thunderbolt on the paper. The shape he drew is now on the paper. If it's one of the forms in the list below, Arend gets a power. If isn't, Arend doesn't get a power. This first appeared in the game Arend: Master of Powers.
List of Powers
| # | Power | Info | Form to Draw | Level first used in Arend: Master of Powers: |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Normal Arend | Arend is just normal. He's now fast. | A thunderbolt. | Has already |
| 1 | Fire Arend | Makes Arend red. He can throw Fire Balls | A flame. | Has already |
| 2 | Frog Arend | Arend's in a Diver's suit, with a harpoon. Now, Arend can swim better | A fish. | 1-5 |
| 3 | Prehistoric Arend | Arend's in a Cheeta's skin, has long, sharp teeth and has a club. Now, Arend is Powerful. | A club. | 2-1 |
| 4 | Bird Arend | Arend has wings instead of arms. Blow into the microphone to make him fly! | A feather | 2-5 |
