All Mature Stories
From Create Your Own Story
(Difference between revisions)
(→Mature Stories) |
(→Mature Stories) |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Dragon Ball Z:Quest]]|| 60+ ||Under Construction. Pls Do not Edit) | |[[ Dragon Ball Z:Quest]]|| 60+ ||Under Construction. Pls Do not Edit) | ||
| - | | | + | |[[Dragon ball ZT]] || 0+ ||WIP, NO EDITING |
|[[Duel fates]]|| 15+ | |[[Duel fates]]|| 15+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:51, 18 August 2012
Mature Stories
Content normally found in R-rated movies, no explicit sexual content or sadistic violence:
| Story | Number Of Pages | Note | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1943 | Open | ||||||
| 101st | (Open!) | ||||||
| 5,000 B.C. | (Public) | ||||||
| 1st Day Of Highschool | (WIP) | ||||||
| A Distress Signal | (WIP; stick to story if you edit) | ||||||
| Actual Cannibal Shia LaBeouf | (WIP; Please Don't Edit) | ||||||
| Adventures of Ty (or Others) | 13+ | Work In Progress; Public; Please Contribute | |||||
| Antarctica, 2042 | 0 | (WIP; Closed Until Further Notice) | |||||
| Assassins of the CIA | (don't edit!) | ||||||
| An Actual Awesome Adventure | Under Construction, only edittable by User:Jakeinator | ||||||
| Aftermath | 25 | (By Falar: Just started- its public. If you're gonna write in it, please do it well =/) | |||||
| Agent Black | 70 | (New Story. Now public) | |||||
| Amnesia | 50+ | ||||||
| Another Pointless Story (The Ultimate Showdown) | 101+ | ||||||
| Awake | 45 | ||||||
| Badassery | 20+ | ||||||
| The Battle for the Earth | 10+ | open for editing | |||||
| Battle Royale | 200+ | Public Story, Help Work On It! | |||||
| Beta Experiment: DNA Death Match | 1+ | (Under Construction, Do Not Edit) | |||||
| Black and White Backpack | please do not edit | ||||||
| Bloodshed | |||||||
| Bloodsport. | 54 | (Just beginning, seeking other writers to add their own characters into the story.) | |||||
| Blood Sunrise | 25+ | W.I.P. | |||||
| Burning Leaves | (Under construction, don´t edit!!) | ||||||
| The Bulletman | (W.I.P.) | ||||||
| Catacombs | (WIP. you may edit, just stick to the story) | ||||||
| City Life | 12+ | ||||||
| City Life Manhattan | 22+ | ||||||
| Clock Tower: School of Devils | 10+ | Work in progress | |||||
| Complete,Utter Randomness | 12+ | ||||||
| Critical Thoughts | (W.I.P.) | ||||||
| Danse Macabre | 0 | (Public) | |||||
| Darkened Hope | 30+ | ||||||
| Dating Game | 34+ | ||||||
| A Day In The Life Of A Dangerous Hitman | 24+ | ||||||
| Dead Reckoning | (WIP DO NOT EDIT) | ||||||
| Death Comes Quickly | (Under construction. NO PUBLIC EDITS.) | ||||||
| Demon Hunter | (Under construction) | ||||||
| Demon College | (Just started, Public) | ||||||
| Desperate Road Trip | (Under Construction. Do Not Edit!) | ||||||
| Designing life | (New! You are welcome to participate) | ||||||
| Dogfight over Europe | 35+ | ||||||
| Don't Die | 35 | ||||||
| Donut Factory | (WIP. Ask before editing) | ||||||
| Day In The Life: Vacation!!! | (Public) | ||||||
| Dragon Ball Z:Quest | 60+ | Under Construction. Pls Do not Edit) | Dragon ball ZT | 0+ | WIP, NO EDITING | Duel fates | 15+ |
| End of Days | 1+ | Under Construction. Please Do Not Edit!) | |||||
| Fiddlers Green | (WIP) | ||||||
| Fogwood High: The Game | 30+ | ||||||
| Gears of war time | (Under Construction, please don't edit) | ||||||
| The Deadly Creed | (Please Edit!) | ||||||
| The Giant Building With A Million Rooms | 175+ | ||||||
| The Girl Down the Street | 20 | ||||||
| The Great War of Earth | (New story, under construction) | ||||||
| Glorious Bloods | 2 | (Work In Progress, PLEASE DO NOT EDIT ) | |||||
| Hero's or Villains | (Work In Progress, Don't Edit. Made by Critic-AL) | ||||||
| Hetalia:A Sleep Over At America's House | (WIP Please Don't Edit) | ||||||
| Higschool Monsters | (Warning: Gruesome) (Under Construction, Do not edit) | ||||||
| High School Blues | (WIP Don't edit) | ||||||
| Hoboken Has Gone to Hell | 25+ | Public | |||||
| How I Became A Necromancer | (Under Construction) | ||||||
| Identity Crisis | 5 | (Do Not Edit) | |||||
| I like Cookie | 10+ | ||||||
| In The Army | 25+ | ||||||
| InFeRnO | (the under construction epic) | ||||||
| Insert Word Here | (JUST STARTED) | ||||||
| It's Not Hard to Fail, It's Not Easy to Win | (Barely started, feel free to edit and contribute) | ||||||
| Jim's Barbeque | 15+ | ||||||
| Kemp | 10 | (Under Construction ) [PUBLIC EDITING - Great Grammar Would Be Appreciated] | |||||
| A Knights Quest | 20+ | ||||||
| Life of an Abused Emo | 3+ | (Public) | |||||
| Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds | (Open to pubic add on as you please:) ) | ||||||
| Luigi and Mario Stories | 175+ | (11 stories) | |||||
| Mahjor's Box | (JUST STARTED, DO NOT EDIT) | ||||||
| Malinovyĭ - The Red Planet | (Public) | ||||||
| Medieval Life | (WIP) | ||||||
| Megaman: mature edition | (Public) | ||||||
| Mess Effect 2 | (WIP) | ||||||
| Nations At War | 15+ | ||||||
| Nature Calls on a Nature Hike | (WIP) | ||||||
| The Never-Ending Quest | 30+ | ||||||
| A New Beginning | just began | ||||||
| A New Life | 40+ | Public | |||||
| The Next Day | Just Started, Do Not Edit | ||||||
| Nexus Path; The Beginning | (don't edit! Work in progress.) | ||||||
| the night at home | (just started) | ||||||
| OF, Z!!! | (I give up, too difficult/not worth it.) | ||||||
| On a Boat | (Mission/Adventure WIP, Public) | ||||||
| out in the woods | (in construction) | ||||||
| The Outbreak | (No editing please) | ||||||
| Perverticus | (WIP) | ||||||
| Psychodude | 30+ | Open to Public | |||||
| quest to kill tutorial genie | (Its Your Call) | ||||||
| Rebellion | 5+ | Do Not Edit) | |||||
| A random story | 333+ | ||||||
| A Random Story About Random Stuff | 100+ | ||||||
| Random III | 25+ | ||||||
| Random Four | 25+ | ||||||
| The Random Quota | (Private: Under Construction, only editable by User:Kincaid) | ||||||
| Remember | 70 | (Do Not Edit Without Permission) (<--Previously Featured!) | |||||
| Rescue | 36 | (Complete, Do not edit.) | |||||
| Resident evil | 53 | Do NOT edit!. | |||||
| Resident Evil RPG | (W.I.P. Please don't edit) | ||||||
| Run From The Mob | 10+ | Work On It, It's Public | |||||
| School Life | (WIP) (Please do not edit until I take it out of WIP) | ||||||
| Seek | 10 | (W.I.P. pages. No editing please!) | |||||
| Serial X | 25+ | Work On It, It's Public | |||||
| Sh*t Happens, in Your Town. | 12+ | ((Do not edit)) | |||||
| Short And Random Stories | 250+ | (25 stories) | |||||
| The Short But True Story of The Secret Passage | 25+ | ||||||
| Short of Darkness | (W.I.P) | ||||||
| Silent Hill: Distorted Fantasies | (W.I.P. Please refrain from editing) | ||||||
| Slasher | 20+ | ||||||
| Smile | (WIP) | ||||||
| Sniper | 38+ | WIP, two story arcs so far, do NOT edit. | |||||
| Sonic 1 | (Just started I need help so who ever likes sonic please edit) | ||||||
| Sonic & Shadow | |||||||
| soul evolution | 0+ | public but keep it serious | |||||
| Space Ship Excalibur | (First Mission complete, more to come!) | ||||||
| Spirit Warp | (50% finished and is NOT public, please leave it to me. feel free to play though!) | ||||||
| splinter cell | 3+ | ||||||
| Spongebob's Day Off | 90+ | ||||||
| Spongebob the apocalypse | 25+ | ||||||
| Spongebob VS Patrick | 40+ | ||||||
| Spongebob Squarepants: A Dish Served Cold | (Just started, feel free to add on) | ||||||
| Star Wars: Dawn of the New Republic | (Just started) | ||||||
| Survival | 30+ | W.I.P. | |||||
| Super Survival | 0+ | WIP | |||||
| Team Fortress 2: RED vs BLU | Under Construction, only editable by User:Jakeinator | ||||||
| Team Fortress 2: Spy vs. Sniper | 40+ | started 6/24/09 | |||||
| Tesco Midnight Run | 25+ | ||||||
| The Adventures of CJ: Vol. 1 | 0+ | please do not edit | |||||
| The Undead | (WIP. Help Wanted!) | ||||||
| Thought Of Me | 200+ | ||||||
| Tres_Coetus_Coloris | 0 | WIP DO NOT EDIT) | |||||
| Triforce | (WIP-please don't edit the story!!!) | ||||||
| UNITY: The fall of humanity | 300+ | under work do not modify without permission please.) | |||||
| University Secrets! | (Public but don't add any pages but the ones that are unwritten ) | ||||||
| Unknown Tales | 2+ | edit freely) | |||||
| Violence | 20 | in progress | |||||
| war in Europe | 100+ | ||||||
| Warhammer: Sartosa, City of Pirates | 150+ | in progress) | |||||
| The Wasteland | (WIP - Feel free to add new pages) | ||||||
| Week of the Zombies | 25+ | ||||||
| World Undone | 15+ | ||||||
| Xozen Infection | 0+ | ||||||
| Yet Another Zombie Story | If you Edit Keep It True) | ||||||
| YOUR CRAZY | (12 People can work on this) | ||||||
| Zach | 15+ | ||||||
| Zombies | (Just started) | ||||||
| Zombie Apocalypse | (WIP Please Don't Edit) | ||||||
| Zombie blood | 35+ | ||||||
| Zombie Judgement Day | 35+ | ||||||
| Zombie Overlord (Mmmm...Brains) | 50+ | Work on It, It's Public) | |||||
| Zombies NOT AGIAN | (Just Started please don't edit) | ||||||
| Zombies city | (Just Started please don't edit) | ||||||
| Zombies: This is getting really old. | (Go ahead and edit. it's one more zombie story.) | ||||||
| Zombehz | 10+ | edit freely) |
