BWA United States Championship
From Bywpedia
(Difference between revisions)
MattKnicks (Talk | contribs) |
Alexohlson (Talk | contribs) (→Title history) |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>5</center> | |<center>5</center> | ||
| - | |<center>[[ | + | |<center>[[AO]]</center> |
| <center>1</center> | | <center>1</center> | ||
|<center>April 18, 2008</center> | |<center>April 18, 2008</center> | ||
|<center>''Bridgeview, IL.''</center> | |<center>''Bridgeview, IL.''</center> | ||
| - | |{{small| | + | |{{small|AO beat Shane O’Mac for the vacant title. And was the last champion when he unified it with the IC Belt. |
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 06:09, 2 January 2010
| BWA United States Championship | |
| Details | |
| final champion | Alex Ohlson |
| Date retired | July 19, 2008 |
| Promotion | Bridgeview Wrestling Association |
| Date introduced | July 1, 2006 |
| Most reigns | All (1 reign) |
| First champion | Ambition |
| Longest reign | Ambition 308 Days
(10 Months 4 Days) |
| Shortest reign | AJ Smith 1 Day |
The BWA United States Championship was a title that was contested in the Bridgeview Wrestling Association.
Title history
| # | Wrestler: | Reigns: | Date: | Location: | Notes: |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | Ambition was the 1st BWA US Champion when it was unified with the BWA Mexico title. | ||||
| | Beat Ambition in 7 sec. | ||||
| | Was a surprise opponent for Pablo. | ||||
| | Smith vacated the belt to go on tour with his band, The Forgotten Saints. | ||||
| | AO beat Shane O’Mac for the vacant title. And was the last champion when he unified it with the IC Belt.
|
